EXECUTIVE OFFICE & FOUNDATION STAFF

ADMINISTRATION

JIM FLEISCHER
Chief Executive Officer

ANNE SPRAGUE
Accounting Manager

JEWISH & LEADERSHIP PROGRAMMING

JONATHAN BRIDGE
Chief Programming Officer

SCOTT GERSTEL
Civic Engagement Coordinator

DANIEL GRAFMAN
Director of Philanthropy

MOSHE LENCER
Dir. of Jewish Enrichment & Education

JOSHUA SUSHAN
Director of Leadership Development

SCOTT MAGAT
Director of High School Engagement

ZACHARY GREENWALD
High School Engagement Coordinator

JAKE PRICE
Senior Jewish Programming Associate

ETHAN WHITE
Jewish Programming Associate

JOSEPH BARR
Jewish Programming Associate

BEN SELZER
Jewish Programming Associate

SAM PLATCOW
Jewish Programming Associate

MEMBERSHIP

SARAH SIMONS
Director of Member Services

ANDREW NEIBERG
Director of Alumni Engagement

CHAPTER SERVICES

JASON KIRSCHTEL
Director of Chapter Services

KYLE WHITLOCK
Director of Growth & Development

Educational Leadership
Consultant (ELC)

MICHAEL POLLAK
New York Metro ELC

ROBERT RASKIN
Canada ELC

ALEXANDER HYMOWITZ
New England ELC

ETHAN COOK
Europe ELC

MICHAEL BORNSTEIN
Southeast ELC

ADAM SIMHA
Appalachia ELC

JORDAN TAYLOR
Great Lakes ELC

ALEX BERMAN
Pacific Northwest ELC

JUSTICE ROY
Southwest ELC

MATTHEW SHIPLEY
Central ELC

EMANUEL ISAKOV
Mid-Atlantic ELC

SANI SALCUM
Israel ELC

COMMUNICATION & EVENTS

LYNSIE MORGAN
Program & Special Events Director

DILLON MEYER
Official Photographer & Videographer

PERRY CHENCIN
Communication Specialist

TERRY HUGO
Communications Associate

FOUNDATION

ANDREW BORANS
Chief Executive Officer

JAY FELDMAN
Managing Director

GLENDA NEFF
Foundation Accounting Manager

JENNIFER SINDER
Gift Entry & Donor Records Coordinator

BENJAMIN NACHTIGAL
Development Associate

AARON HOFFER
Grant Specialist

ALEC DEER
Assistant Director of Development

SAM BLEKHMAN
Executive Assistant & Office Administrator

THE SUPREME BOARD OF GOVERNORS

J_Jacobson

JEFFREY H. JACOBSON

SUPREME MASTER

J_Oshins

JASON A. OSHINS

SUPREME MASTER-ELECT

S_Knapp

SCOTT D. KNAPP

SUPREME SCRIBE

E_Farbman

ERIC I. FARBMAN

SUPREME EXCHEQUER

A_Cohen

ADAM F. COHEN

SUPREME SENTINEL

S_Cohon

SCOTT A. COHON

PAST SUPREME MASTER

M_Waitz Headshot

MICHAEL G. WAITZ

SUPREME GOVERNOR

J_Brook

JEREMY M. BROOK

SUPREME GOVERNOR

dkirschner1

DAVID J. KIRSCHNER

SUPREME GOVERNOR

FOUNDATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS

OFFICERS

Chairman: MICHAEL A. MORRIS
Vanderbilt University, 1985

Vice Chairman: DANIEL HAYS
Georgia Institute of Technology, 1995

Secretary: ANDREW S. BORANS
Florida State, 1980

Treasurer: BOB TESSLER
Tulane University, 1962

Ex-Officio Director: SM SCOTT A. COHON
Wayne State, 1991

DIRECTORS

PSM RICHARD H. STEIN
University of Illinois, 1974

BRIAN BANNER
Georgia Institute of Technology, 1992

IRA BRAUNSCHWEIG
Johns Hopkins, 1984

BARRY BURAK
University of Florida, 1967

HOWARD COHEN
Tulane University, 1963

FREDERIC FOX
Georgia Institute of Technology, 1987

STEVEN GOLDSCHEIN
Michigan State, 1968

PSM ANDREW FRADKIN
Vanderbilt University, 1978

MICHAEL A. LEVEN
Tufts University, 1959

DIRECTORS

RONALD KLEIN
Ohio State University, 1979

BARRY LEVIN
Indiana University, 1970

JOSHUA LEVINSON
Vanderbilt University, 1997

HOWARD M. LORBER
C.W. Post College, 1970

JAY SPECTOR
Northern Arizona University, 1996

RICHARD STETZER
Tulane University, 1965

ADAM RUNSDORF
Rutgers University, 1988

ANDREW MORRIS
Yale University, 1999

PSM A. EDWARD SCHERER
Worcester Poly. Inst., 1963

PSM SAMUEL J. BLUSTEIN*
University of Memphis, 1975

JASON GOTTLIEB*
York University, 1995

*Honorary Director

FISCAL CONTROL BOARD

OFFICERS

Chairman: PSM RICHARD H. STEIN
University of Illinois, 1974

Vice Chairman: PSM ANDREW FRADKIN
University of Vanderbilt, 1978

DIRECTORS

HON. JACOB L. KARNO
Tulane University, 1959

PSM SAMUEL J. BLUSTEIN
University of Memphis, 1975

PSM JONATHAN M. PIERCE
Vanderbilt University, 1986

PSM A. EDWARD SCHERER
Worcester Polytechnic Institute, 1963

PSM MARK SCHIFF
University of Illinois, 1974

PSM IRA BRODY
University of Ohio, 1984

CANADIAN FOUNDATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS

ANDREW S. BORANS
Florida State, 1980

JAY FELDMAN
University of Central Florida, 2003

DARRYL FIRSTEN
University of Toronto, 2001

JASON GOTTLIEB
York University, 1995

JAY KLEIN
York University, 2002

PAST SUPREME MASTERS

One of Alpha Epsilon Pi’s greatest honors is to serve as Supreme Master on the Supreme Board of Governors. Each of these great brothers has dedicated countless years of volunteer work exemplifying AEPi’s “Commitment for a Lifetime.”

2014 – 2016
LARRY C. LEIDER
York University, 1991

2012 – 2014
ELAN S. CARR
University of California – Berkeley, 1990

2010 – 2012
SAMUEL J. BLUSTEIN
University of Memphis, 1975

2008 – 2010
MARK SCHIFF
University of Illinois, 1974

2006 – 2008
GARY W. ANDERSON (DECEASED)
University of Kentucky, 1972

2005 – 2006
IRA M. BRODY
Ohio University, 1984

2003 – 2005
DR. JULES I. LEVINE
University of Virginia, 1960

2001 – 2003
JONATHAN M. PIERCE
Vanderbilt University, 1986

1999 – 2001
ANDREW P. FRADKIN
Vanderbilt University, 1979

1998 – 1999
RABBI STANLEY M. DAVIDS
Case Western Reserve, 1961

1997 – 1998
GARY A. SHAPIRO
Arizona State University, 1971

1996 – 1997
DAVID M. BACHARACH JR. (DECEASED)
Old Dominion College, 1966

1995 – 1996
STEPHEN R. BERNSTEIN
Wayne State University, 1969

1993 – 1995
MARC P. KATZ
University of Pittsburgh, 1976

1991 – 1993
RICHARD H. STEIN
University of Illinois, 1974

1989 – 1991
STANFORD H. ODESKY
University of Toledo, 1959

1988 – 1989
DR. JONATHAN TENZER (DECEASED)
University of Vermont, 1962

1986 – 1988
BARRY A. SCHWARTZ
University of Cincinnati, 1974

1984 – 1986
IVAN W. HALPERIN
University of Southern California, 1968

1982 – 1984
A. EDWARD SCHERER
Worcester Polytechnic Institute, 1963

1981 – 1982
ALLAN R. WOLFE (DECEASED)
University of Florida, 1959

1979 – 1981
RICHARD I. FELLER
Rutgers University, 1959

1977 – 1979
ROBERT N. SILVERMAN (DECEASED)
Boston University, 1958

1976 – 1977
EDWARD D. GOLD
Wayne State University, 1961

1974 – 1976
PHILIP H. COHEN
New York University, 1957

1972 – 1974
HARVEY A. JACOBS (DECEASED)
George Washington University, 1949

1971 – 1972
NATHANIEL KRIMBEIN (DECEASED)
University of Georgia, 1937

1970 – 1971
DR. ROBERT K. AUSMAN (DECEASED)
Marquette University, 1954

1969 – 1970
PAUL ARONIN (DECEASED)
Georgia Institute of Technology, 1950

1968 – 1969
HAROLD B. BERMAN
University of Texas, 1946

1967 – 1968
ABNER I. KLEIN (DECEASED)
University of Illinois, 1928

1966 – 1967
ALLEN PASCHEN
Marquette University, 1950

1965 – 1966
HARRY B. SMITH (DECEASED)
University of Miami, 1950

1964 – 1965
DANIEL LEWIS (DECEASED)
Marquette University, 1934

1962 – 1964
MAXWELL HANDELSMAN (DECEASED)
New York University, 1928

1960 – 1962
DAVID KAPLAN (DECEASED)
University of Texas, 1941

1958 – 1960
LOUIS SHERR (DECEASED)
University of Pennsylvania, 1926

1956 – 1958
NORMAN M. LEVIN (DECEASED)
Ohio Northern University, 1925

1955 – 1956
ARNOLD B. HOFFMAN (DECEASED)
Emory University, 1942

1954 – 1955
HARRY PRAGER (DECEASED)
New York University, 1920

1953 – 1954
S. HARRISON KAHN (DECEASED)
University of Virginia, 1932

1952 1953
SUMNER BERENSON (DECEASED)
Tufts University, 1939

1950 – 1952
ARTHUR TEICH (DECEASED)
University of Pennsylvania, 1935

1949 – 1950
FREDERICK KATZ (DECEASED)
New York University, 1921

1948 – 1949
IRVING LEVIN (DECEASED)
New York University, 1929

1947 – 1948
LOUIS V. HELLER (DECEASED)
University of Wisconsin, 1928

1946 – 1947
ROBERT W. KROVITZ (DECEASED)
University of Rhode Island, 1932

1945 – 1946
SIDNEY E. GOLDBERG (DECEASED)
Emory University, 1935

1944
JOSEPH M. GOLDWASSER (DECEASED)
Ohio Northern University, 1927

1942 – 1943
DAVID GOLDWASSER (DECEASED)
Emory University, 1932

1941
ARTHUR PICK (DECEASED)
New York University, 1918

1939 – 1940
ISADORE E. GOLDBERG (DECEASED)
Marquette University, 1927

1938
SAMUEL H. SHAPIRO (DECEASED)
University of Illinois, 1929

1936 – 1937
LEON B. TRAUB (DECEASED)
University of Pennsylvania, 1927

1935
J. GEORGE GREENBERG (DECEASED)
Georgia Institute of Technology, 1924

1934
ALEXANDER L. GROSSMAN (DECEASED)
New York University, 1921

1932 – 1933
LESTER H. BLOCK (DECEASED)
University of Virginia, 1927

1931
MAX S. SCHEIBER (DECEASED)
New York University, 1918

1930
DAVID SCHLESINGER (DECEASED)
University of Illinois, 1921

1928 – 1929
SIGMUND H. STEINBERG (DECEASED)
University of Pennsylvania, 1921

1927
I. LOUIS RUBIN (DECEASED)
University of Pennsylvania, 1921

1926
HERMAN ROLNICK (DECEASED)
New York University, 1921

1924 – 1925
SIDNEY PICKER (DECEASED)
New York University, 1915

1923
SIEMON L. HAMBURGER (DECEASED)
New York University, 1920

1922
MILTON ADLER (DECEASED)
Cornell University, 1919

1921
THEODORE R. RACOOSIN (DECEASED)
New York University, 1916

1920
F. NATHAN WOLFE (DECEASED)
New York University, 1917

1919
JACOB ALSON (DECEASED)
New York University, 1915

1918
ARTHUR LEOPOLD (DECEASED)
New York University 1915

1917
DAVID K. SCHAFER (DECEASED)
New York University 1915

1916
ISADORE M. GLAZER (DECEASED)
NewYorkUniversity1915

1915
CHARLES C. MOSKOWITZ (DECEASED)
New York University 1914